Technical Areas **not limited to

Call for Papers

Track I (Thermal Engineering)
  • Basic and Applied Thermodynamics
  • I.C. Engines and Alternative Fuels
  • Fluid and Thermal Turbomachinery
  • Heat and Mass Transfer
  • Thermal Design & Power Plant Engineering
  • Computer Aided Thermal & Fluid Flow Analysis
  • Cryogenics and Space Technology
  • Refrigeration and Air conditioning; Alternative Refrigerants
  • Renewable Energy
  • Fuel Cell Systems Design and Applications
  • Nuclear Power Plants: Design, Analysis, and Safety
  • Thermal Management of Electronic systems
  • Nano Fluids and Their Applications
  • Applications of Computational Heat Transfer
  • Fluid-Structure Interaction
  • Computational Methods to Develop Ultra-low/high Thermal Conductivity Materials
  • Computational Heat Transfer for Electronic Thermal Management
  • Computational Modeling in Biomedical Applications
Track II (Design and Analysis)
  • Advances in Experimental Mechanics
  • Creep, Fatigue, Fracture Mechanics
  • Tribology,
  • CAD, FEA, BEM, Multibody dynamics
  • Robotics, Intelligent Systems, Virtual Reality
  • Mechatronics, Roto Dynamics, Composites
  • Nanotechnology and its applications
  • Condition Monitoring
  • Design for Sustainability
  • Multibody Dynamic Systems and Applications
  • Design and Control of Robots, Mechanisms and Structures
  • Smart materials and their Applications
  • Analytical and Computational Acoustics and Vibrations
  • Modeling, Simulation, and Design of Multifunctional Materials
  • Integrated Computational Materials Engineering (ICME) and Multiscale Modeling for Materials Design
  • Computational Aerospace Structural Dynamics
Track III (Manufacturing Engineering)
  • CIM/FMS/Agile/Lean Manufacturing Systems
  • Nanomanufacturing: Novel Processes, Applications, and Process-Property Relationships
  • High-Performance Nanocomposite Materials Systems
  • Advanced Machining and Finishing Processes
  • Metal Cutting/ Casting/ Welding/ Forming processes
  • Machine Tools, Unconventional & Micro Machining
  • Digital Manufacturing for Industry 4.0 Applications
  • IOT application to ME, Machine learning
  • Mechanical Metallurgy and Computer simulation
  • Rapid prototyping, Neural Networks, Genetic Algorithms
  • Robotics and Automation in Advanced Manufacturing
  • Material Processing of Flexible/Emerging Electronics, Sensors, and Devices
  • Advanced Manufacturing in Aerospace Engineering
  • Materials: Modeling and Characterization
  • Computational Modeling and Simulation for Advanced Manufacturing
Track IV (Industrial Engineering)
  • ERP, BPR, Concurrent Engineering & RE
  • Just in Time, Value Engg, Patents & IPR
  • Operations research and Optimization techniques
  • TQM, Quality & Reliability Engineering & Six-sigma
  • Logistics and Supply Chain Management
  • Mathematical Models and Methods for Reliability and Safety
  • Structural Reliability
  • Ergonomics and Work Study
  • Supply chain and logistics
  • Product Design and Development
  • Computational Reliability/Risk Assessment
Track V (Automotive Engineering)
  • Automobile Design and Manufacturing
  • Noise, Vibration, Harshness Control and Condition Monitoring
  • Vehicle Safety and Pollution
  • Automotive Vehicles and Design Technologies
  • Automotive Engine
  • Braking System
  • Driverless Technology
  • Global Positioning System (GPS)
  • Automotive Body Mechanics